Graduate Program Coordinators and Admissions Representatives

If you have selected a graduate program but have not yet applied, contact the corresponding graduate admissions representative to discuss the graduate admissions process.    

If you have selected a graduate program and have questions beyond the application process (such as course selection or careers in the field), contact the corresponding graduate program coordinator

Program 

Program Coordinator 

Graduate Admissions Representatives
978.542.6200

Applied Behavioral Analysis
(certificate) 

Darlene Crone-Todd
Jay Carey 
Art
(MAT) 
Rebecca Rohloff  Jay Carey 
Autism Spectrum Disorders
(certificate) 
Leigh Rohde  

Lee Brossoit  

Behavior Analysis
(MS) 
Darlene Crone-Todd
Jay Carey
Business
(MBA and graduate certificates
in business, financial planning
and hospitality) 
Jayanti Bandyopadhyay Jamie Satter
CAGS in Education  Jose Salgado

Lee Brossoit

Chemistry
(MAT) 
Christine MacTaylor
Jay Carey
Clinical Trial Management
(certificate) 
Eric Kupferberg
Jay Carey
Computer Science
(certificate) 
Bo Hatfield  Graduate Admissions 
Counseling
(MS and advanced professional
studies certificate) 
Michael Mobley  Jay Carey 
Criminal Justice
(MS)  
Anne Sullivan

Jay Carey

Digital Studies
(certificate) 
Roopika Risam  Graduate Admissions
Early Childhood Education
(M.Ed. and license only) 
Christina Cassano
Lee Brossoit  
Elementary Education
(M.Ed. and license only) 
Julian Brown-Myers Lee Brossoit    
English
(MA) 
Keja Valens   Jay Carey  
English
(MAT and MA/MAT dual degree) 
Theresa DeFrancis     Jay Carey  
ESL/Teaching English to
Speakers of Other Languages 
(MAT, license only, and certificate)
Julie Whitlow   Jamie Satter   
Geo-Information Science
(MS and certificate) 
Keith Ratner  Jay Carey 
Higher Education Student
Affairs Executive Track
(M.Ed.) 
Rozana Carducci Lee Brossoit  
Higher Education Student
Affairs General Track
(M.Ed.) 
Lee Brossoit   Lee Brossoit
History
(MA) 
Annette Chapman-Adisho
Jay Carey
History
(MAT) 
Bethany Jay Jay Carey
Holocaust and Genocide Studies
(certificate) 

Christopher Mauriello

Jay Carey
Industrial/Organizational
Psychology

(MS) 
Teresa Lyons  

Jay Carey 

Library Media Studies
(M.Ed.) 

Tara Fitzpatrick   

Lee Brossoit  
Mathematics
(MAT and Fast Track) 
Julie Belock    Jay Carey  
Mathematics
(MS) 
Arthur Rosenthal   Jay Carey  
Middle School Education
(M.Ed.) 
Steve Prodanas   Lee Brossoit
Middle School Mathematics
(MAT) 
Julie Belock   Jay Carey

Nursing, MSN
(for those with a bachelor's degree and an RN license)

Please note: if you have a bachelor's degree and wish to earn your RN license to become a nurse, please contact our Undergraduate Admissions Office and inquire about the Accelerated BSN program.

Joanne Carlson   Jay Carey

Occupational Therapy, Direct Entry
(for those with a bachelor's degree
and the major was not OT) 

Jeramie Silveira

Please review our prerequisite
information
and direct prerequisite
questions to the program coordinator.   
Jamie Satter
Physical Education and Movement Studies
(M.Ed.) 
Ann Marie Gallo Lee Brossoit
Public History
(certificate) 
Bethany Jay Graduate Admissions
Public Policy and Administration
(certificate) 
Kanishkan Sathasivam  Graduate Admissions
Reading
(M.Ed. and license only) 
Cami Condie Lee Brossoit
School Counseling
(M.Ed. and license only) 
Laurie Dickstein-Fischer Lee Brossoit     
Secondary Education
(M.Ed. non-licensure) 
Steve Prodanas Lee Brossoit   
Social Work
(MSW) 
Monica Leisey Brenda Vitale 
Special Education
(M.Ed. and license only) 
Leigh Rohde Lee Brossoit
Spanish
(MAT) 
Kenneth Reeds   Jay Carey  
Strategic Communications
(certificate) 

Rebecca Hains

Graduate Admissions